Privacy Policy

                                        Your Privacy- Our Concern

 

Complete Confidential

 

Mypharmacystore.in is committed to secure your privacy and the personal information you share with us. We as a leading online pharmacy store is dedicated to providing confidentiality to the information you share while using our website. This is on our priority list to confer protection to all the personal information we receive from our customer end. We strictly adhere to the data protection law established and implemented by the Ministry of Information Technology, Govt. of India.

Personal information is very confidential in nature and should not be shared on public platforms until it complies with the privacy policy of the designated digital platform. Here Mypharmacystore.in strictly adheres to the law formulated by the IT Ministry, Govt. of India for providing protection to the sensitive information shared by users on public platforms. Following are the acts implemented by the Govt. of India to which Mypharmacystore.in is complying with.

 

  • Section 43A of the IT Act, 2000
  • Regulation 4 of the IT Rules, 2011
  • Regulation 3(1) of the IT Rules, 2011

 

The motto of explaining our privacy policy is to make you aware of the Personal Information that we collect online in order to offer you the service you deserve. However, all the details you share while placing an order on our website are totally safe and untouched. You can be assured that Mypharmacystore.in will use your information with the utmost care and sensitivity. We are strictly bound with the privacy policy of our company that has been designed according to the framework of Govt. of India. We would like to let you know that as a leading Online platform, we strictly maintain compliance with the highest standard of the website privacy and so our valued customers can certainly place an order of their healthcare products and medicines without having any concern on our website. We would like to remind our customers that all the personal information you share is subjected to our ‘Privacy Policy’.

 

Your Consent is Valuable to Us

 

Every time you visit our website to make any purchase or use any services offered by us, you are eligible to be bound by the terms of our Privacy Policy. Our request to all of our valued customers, that they must be aware of our privacy policy so that they can be carefree while sharing any personal information of their’s with us. In order to provide you with the products, we need to know some relevant information about your location, address, and somewhat like this so that we can serve you efficiently. We own a customer-focused approach to impart quality products and services at your doorsteps so it is important to collect relevant information from our customers. Mypharmacystore.in always remain in touch with our respected customers through distinct Communication channels. We send regular updates through Emails, Texts, and such notifications to you for keeping you updated of any latest changes in our services and products that we sell. For all interactions, you need to agree with our privacy policy that has been crafted as per the Data Protection IT Act, formulated and implemented by the Govt. of India. As a leading online pharmacy store, Mypharmacystore.in expects our customer to share correct and up to date details with us, so that we can contact you at the earliest regarding any order or purchase, performing on our website. Here we would like to state that any misinformation shared by you may lead to affect your shopping experience.

Now as far as the technical information is concerned, Mypharmacystore.in is automatically receives information of your computer/device along with its IP Address, Time zone, precise location and browser Plug-in details because of communication protocol settings on the Internet. We collect all the relevant details of our customers to improve our services remarkably. It may include the information regarding the web pages you viewed, the URL from which you arrive at our website, time spent on specific pages and such information. All these pieces of information are important to us in order to improve our services so that we can assist you in the most friendly manner.

 

Information We Collect from our Visitor

 

A random user may have limited access to our website regarding to collect any product details or information of our services but in order to avail all the features and benefits, a user needs to create an account on our website, and in the registration process, our website asks for certain personal information, that needs to be shared. The following details may need to provide for availing benefits and to explore the website’s features offered by Mypharmacystore.in

 

  • Name
  • User ID
  • Email Address
  • Postal code
  • Gender
  • Age
  • Phone number
  • Financial Account Information for making payments etc.

 

Apart from the mentioned information, a customer may need to upload a prescription on the website. For the sake of information conferred to our customers, a prescription uploaded by the users, also be included in the user information and strictly specified in the privacy policy and the ‘Terms of Use’. Mypharmacystore.in treats your prescription as protected information that needs to be confidential as long as it is kept at us.

 

Information Processed at Mypharmacystore.in

 

As a leading online pharmacy store, we retain user information for numerous purposes but strictly for the sake of providing our services and to improve it for better functioning. The information provided by you may be utilized for Business and Regulatory purposes. All the details are strictly protected and confined to the use only for service improvisation and to avoid any fraudulent activity by any miscreants. Various purposes are being discussed below in which your personal information could be used.

 

  • The registration process on the website
  • Processing the order/requests
  • Transactions that take place on the behalf of purchase or availing any services
  • For customization of the website
  • Deliver target advertisements to the users
  • Dealing with requests, enquiries, complaints or any disputes.
  • Customer care related activities need the information of our visitors
  • To communicate any changes in our services
  • Verification performed to identify the users.
  • Information is used to perform checks to prevent frauds.
  • Third-party affiliates may use your information to confer the best services you deserve.

 

Security Policy at Mypharmacystore.in

 

Mypharmacystore.in is a responsible online pharmacy store that offers you the guarantee to secure all the personal information, you share with us. We respect the sensitive data, that you put in our website and we do our best to provide security cover to the information you share. Your provided information is out of reach from any unauthorised access. To ensure you the best possible data security, we deploy a number of security attachments through the advanced security set-ups. Your personal information has very limited access and all the access are bound to be active with ‘Privacy Policy’ and ‘Terms of Use’. significant steps have been taken to ensure protection of your sensitive personal information.